Loyle Carner, Kelis, Bicep and Supergrass are among the heavy-hitters set to grace this summer’s Wilderness Festival.

Returning to its Oxfordshire parkland home between 30 July – 2nd August, this year’s Wilderness sees the festival celebrate its tenth anniversary – Carner will be leading the charge on the Friday night, whilst Foals will headline the main stage on the Saturday. Supergrass will close this year’s event (dubbed ‘Season Ten’) on the Sunday.

Other notable names for this year include David Rodigan & The Outlook Orchestra, Elder Island, Jayda G and Joy Crookes. Meanwhile the Ronnie Scott’s Jazz Orchestra will take over The Atrium in The Arts area, with additional contributions in that space from Too Many Ts and the now-legendary Hip Hop Karaoke.

Check the full line-up as it stands below; Wilderness 2020 tickets are available now via Ticketmaster.

THE MAIN STAGE & LATE NIGHT
Foals
Loyle Carner
Supergrass
BICEP Live
Kelis
David Rodigan and the Outlook Orchestra
Elder Island
Jayda G
Joy Crookes
Picture This
Homoelectric
The Hustle

THE ARTS
Letters Live
Royal Albert Hall
Ronnie Scott’s Jazz Orchestra
Intelligence Squared
Sunday Papers Live
Too Many Ts
Hip Hop Karaoke
The Wilderness Proms
God’s Jukebox
The Dance Off Present – Wilderness Has Got Talent
The Art Studio
The Greencrafts Village
Phlox Books

FEASTING & DINING
Richard Corrigan
Skye Gyngell
Fergus Henderson
Café Murano
Petersham Nurseries
David Carter x Woodfired Canteen
Brad Carter
Damian Clisby
Homeslice
Patty & Bun

THE LEVEL
Auntie Flo
Catu Diosis (Nyege Nyege)
Mafalda
Poly-ritmo
Beating Heart: Saronde
London Astrobeat Orchestra
Kate Hutchinson (Worldwide FM)
None More Records (Soho Radio)
Dora The Drawer

HOUSE OF SUBLIME
Roundhouse
Madame Jojo’s: Manifestation
Gayzpacho with Jonny Woo
Missy Fatale Cabaret
Alternative Miss Wilderness with The Provibers
The Chateau
Live Art Development Agency
BOi Box
The Vagina Museum – Bajingo Bingo
Adam All & Apple Derrieres
Sex Work & the Future

THE JUMPYARD
Sam and The Womp
Gypsy Hill
Captain Flatcap
Thrill Collins
Dat Brass
DJ Chris Tofu MBE
The Great Brain Robbery
Brass Rave Unit
Fizzy Gillespie
Badcore Horns
Tuxedo Junction
BCO – Grime Orchestrated

THE TROUBADOUR
Hosted by Front Room Songs
Under the Apple Tree, Woodburner
and Cut A Shine

Kitty Liv
Midnight Skyracer
Martha Hill
Hollie Rogers
Mesadorm
Theo Bard
Amahla
Iraina Mancini
The Wanton String Band
The Boot Band

THE CLUB HOUSE – WITH VILLAGE CIRCUS
Captain Accident & The Disasters
The Burger Van DJs
The Brass Funkeys
Mr Tea & The Minions
DJ Max Galactic
The Bare Souls

OUTDOORS & WELLBEING
The Lakeside Spa
Wellbeing in the Wild
The Studio
Mindful Space
Midnight runners
Hunter Gather Cook
Rogue Theatre
Wild Swimming
Horse Riding
Boating
Camp Wilderness
Medicine Walks with Wild Gaian Soul
Bike Rides with Bainton Bikes

THE CLUB HOUSE PLAYING FIELDS
The Wilderness Cricket Match hosted by Bearded Kitten
The Grand Irrational
Night Games
Disco Dodgeball
Sexi Flexi
Mass Musical Benches
Synchronised Disco
Sock Wrestling
Muggle Quidditch
Le Walkshop

FAMILY
Storystock
Tootles & Nibs
Mortimer Nannies
Flying Seagulls

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.