glasto-lineup

Organisers of this year’s Glastonbury Festival have revealed the full day-by-day line-up for next month’s event; prepare to get your clashes at the ready!

With over 500 performers confirmed, this year’s event is shaping up to be the biggest ever event. Check out the full line-up below (or here), and roll on 26th June!!

Pyramid stage

Friday
Arctic Monkeys
Dizzee Rascal
The Vaccines
Professor Green
Rita Ora
Jake Bugg
Haim
Toumani Diabate

Saturday
The Rolling Stones
Primal Scream
Elvis Costello
Ben Howard
Laura Mvula
Billy Bragg
Rokia Traoré

Sunday
Mumford & Sons
Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds
Vampire Weekend
Kenny Rogers
Rufus Wainwright
First Aid Kit
Bassekou Kouyate

Other stage

Friday
Portishead
Foals
Alt-J
Tame Impala
The Lumineers
Enter Shikari
Amanda Palmer
The Hives
TBA

Saturday
Chase & Status
Example
Two Door Cinema Club
Alabama Shakes
Noah and the Whale
Azealia Banks
Dry The River
The 1975
The Staves

Sunday
the xx
Smashing Pumpkins
Editors
Of Monsters and Men
Pil
I Am Kloot
Stornoway
The Heavy
Zulu Winter

West Holts stage

Friday
Chic
Seasick Steve
Tom Tom Club
Toro y Moi
Alice Russell
Goat
The Child of Lov
Classica Orchestra Afrobeat

Saturday
Public Enemy
Major Lazer
Maverick Sabre
The Orb and Indigenous People
Badbadnotgood
The Bombay Royale
Fatoumata Diawara
Troker

Sunday
Bobby Womack
Lianne La Havas
Sérgio Mendes
Ondatrópica
The Congos
Dub Colossus
Matthew E White
Riot Jazz

Park stage

Friday
The Horrors
Django Django
Dinosaur Jr
Palma Violets
Solange
King Krule
Half Moon Run
Teleman
Rachel Zeffira

Saturday
Fuck Buttons
Calexico
Rodriguez
Devendra Banhart
Haim
Ed Harcourt
Melody’s Echo Chamber
Josephine
Nick Mulvey

Sunday
Cat Power
Steve Mason
Michael Kiwanuka
Laura Mvula
Tim Burgess
Stealing Sheep
The Pictish Trail
Rozi Plain

John Peel stage

Friday
Crystal Castles
The Courteeners
Bastille
Frightened Rabbit
Miles Kane
Local Natives
Peace
Kodaline
Dog Is Dead
San Cisco
Fránçois and the Atlas Mountains

Saturday
Hurts
Everything Everything
Savages
Johnny Marr
Daughter
The Strypes
Toy
TBA
Jagwar Mar
Prāta Vētra
RPM

Sunday
Phoenix
Tyler, the Creator and Earl Sweatshirt
James Blake
Jessie Ware
Tom Odell
Villagers
Deap Vally
Suuns
The Bots
The Dancers

Acoustic tent

Friday
Sinéad O’Connor
Glen Hansard
Bill Wyman’s Rhythm Kings
Martha Wainwright
Martin Stephenson and the Daintees
Jake Bugg
Joel Rafael
Lucy Ward
Rainy Boy Sleep
The Riptide Movement

Saturday
The Bootleg Beatles
Steve Winwood
The Proclaimers
Kt Tunstall
Deacon Blue’s Ricky Ross
Zac Brown Band
Steve Forbert
Blues Boy Dan
Hudson Taylor
Bridie Jackson and the Arbour

Sunday
Lucinda Williams
Gabrielle Aplin
Seth Lakeman
Jack Savoretti
Gretchen Peters
London Community Gospel Choir
The Gypsy Queens
Matt Corby
Trevor Moss & Hannah-Lou
Port Isla

Avalon stage

Friday
Shooglenifty
Stornoway
LuCy Rose
Oysterband
Molotov Jukebox
Crowns
Gordie Mackeeman and His Rhythm Boys
Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs

Saturday
Vintage Trouble
Beverley Knight
Newton Faulkner
The Urban Voodoo Machine
Penguin Cafe
Headmix
Mad Dog Mcrea
Ben Caplan
Josh Doyle

Sunday
Xavier Rudd
Gary Clark Jr
Evan Dando
The Staves
Jj Grey & Mofro
Sir Bruce Forsyth
The Destroyers
The Demon Barbers Xl
Bridie Jackon and the Arbour

Left Field

Friday
Billy Bragg and Band
The Milk
Emmanuel Jal
The Comedy Spot
The Radical Round Up
DeBates

Saturday
The Beat
Wayne Kramer
Dizraeli and the Small Gods
The Comedy Spot
The Radical Round Up
Debates

Sunday
Amazing Grace Live! Featuring Sam Duckworth, Jehst, Sweet Billy Pilgrim + Special Guests
Kate Nash
Geoff Berner
The Comedy Spot
The Radical Round Up
Debates

William’s Green

Friday
Guilty Pleasures
Mount Kimbie
Bobby Tank (DJ)
Fenech Soler
Ms Mr
65daysofstatic
The Black Angels
Tribes
Savages
The 1975
Pinkunoizu
Parlour Flames
The Rainband
Laurence Fox

Saturday
Motown Party
New Untouchables Mod Club
The Sheepdogs
Willy Mason
Lewis Watson
Josh Record
Martha and Rufus Wainwright
Revere
Half Moon Run
Swim Deep
Treetop Flyers
Drenge
The Others
Scott And Charlene’s Wedding

Sunday
Sink the Pink and Georgia Lewis
Cover to Cover
The Beat
Department S
Public Service Broadcasting
Everything Everything
New Build
Barbarossa
The Vaccines
Palma Violets
The View
Ben Caplan
Ulrich Schnauss
Carrie Tree

Sonic

Friday
Hot Natured
Maceo Plex
Disclosure
Dog Blood
Sbtrkt DJ set
Julio Bashmore
Steve Aoki
Gold Panda
Forget Me Not
Mount Kimbie
Forget Me Not
The Other Tribe
Davos

Saturday
Family Stone, featuring original members of Sly and the Family Stone, Jerry Martini, Cynthia Robinson and Greg Errico
Mistajam
Nas
Mistajam
Rudimental
Mistajam
Alunageorge
Wiley DJ set
Iggy Azalea
Charlie Sloth
Hypnotic Brass Ensemble
Charlie Sloth
Angel

Sunday
Sub Focus Live
Skream and Benga featuring Sgt Pokes and Youngman
Netsky Live
Flux Pavilion
Zane Lowe
Redlight Live
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaur
Dr Meaker
Bobby Tank

Wow!

Thursday
Eats Everything
T Williams
The Two Bears
Zebra Katz
Hackman
Bizarre Ride 2 the Pharcyde

Friday
Carl Craig
Rustie
Scuba
George Fitzgerald
Justin Martin
Bondax
Space Dimension Controller
Melé and Slick Don
Monki
Hospitality Boat Party hosted by Mc Wrec presents Metric, Fred V & Grafix, Nu:logic and Danny Byrd

Saturday
Maya Jane Coles
Kerri Chandler
Bicep
Huxley
Dusky
Futureboogie Boat Party featuring Christophe + Lukas, Outboxx, Futureboogie Dj’s, Pbr Streetgang, Crazy P Waifs & Strays and Maxxi Soundsystem

Sunday
Pearson Sound
Ben Ufo
Pangea
Hessle Audio Takeover Presents – Pangea, Ben Ufo and Pearson Sound
Joy Orbison
Jackmaster
B Traits
Friction w/ Scrufizzer, P-Money and Linguistics
Koan Sound
Loadstar
Rockwell
Dismantle
Skreamizm Boat Party Presents …

Gully

Friday
Jupiter and Okwess International
Mo DJ
Rebelution
Dub Pistols
Black Roots
Katchafire
Laid Blak
Fimber Bravo
Generals Hi-Fi

Saturday
David Rodigan’s Ram Jam
TBA
Stylo G
Iration Steppas
The Nextmen
Prince Fatty
Rootikal
Resonators
Channel One
Onlyjoe

Sunday
The Congos
Dreadzone
Hollie Cook
Natty
Babyhead
Blue King Brown
Saritah
Dub Mafia feat Buggsy
Dj Flora and Skylion

BBC Introducing

Friday
B-Traits and Zane Lowe live on Radio 1
Moko
Bite the Buffalo
TBA
Sundowners
Turrentine Jones
Pip Mountjoy
Milk and Biscuits

Saturday
Daughter
TBA
Ruen Brothers
TBA
Indiana
Holy Esque
Ady Suleiman
TBA
By the Rivers and Izzy Marie Hill
Jay Brown
Camp Stag
Trwbador

Sunday
Mikill Pane
TBA
Shakka
TBA
Twin Falls
Skuff
TBA
The Katanas
George Ezra
Siblings
Two Jackals
The Magnus Puto

Cinema

Thursday
Brave
Beasts of the Southern Wild
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
Robot & Frank
Good Vibrations
The House I Live In

Friday
The Croods
Ice Age 4: Continental Drift
Searching for Sugar Man
Iron Man 3
Django Unchained
Sightseers
The Chemical Brothers: Don’t Think

Saturday
Monsters Inc 3D
Life of Pi
Moonrise Kingdom
Star Trek Into Darkness 3D
Cloud Atlas
God Bless America
Otway: The Movie

Sunday
TBA
Frankenweenie
Oblivion
Trance
Svengali – advance preview
Last Shop Standing
The Rolling Stones: Charlie Is My Darling
Shut Up and Play the Hits

Kidz Field

Thursday
Alex, Andy, Sid and Katy – our CBeebies friends
Rainbow Theatre’s Paper Wings
Prof Panic’s Puppet Circus
CBeebies: Joe and Andy
Re:play/Access to Music
The Amazing Coreo Hazzard
Clown Zaz
Aliens and Wolves Walkabouts
Bell & Bullock
Make ‘n’ Do craft marquee

Friday
Tucked in Theatre’s Golden Cowpat
CBeebies: Joe and Andy
Rainbow Theatre’s Romeo and Juliet
The Wolf Collective
Re:play/Access to Music
Face-painting/craft workshops
360-Degree BMX Show
John Row storytellers’ crew
Nct/Tumbletots/Tatty Bumpkin
Seikou Susso Kora Player

Saturday
TBA
Tucked in Theatre’s Golden Cowpat
Coreo Hazzard
Rainbow Theatre’s Paper Wings
CBeebies: Joe and Andy
Clown Zaz
Gorilla Hugs/Pedro the Clown
Sisters of Percy/Ape Project
Nicada Puppets/Zu Aerial Dance
Seikou Susso Kora Player

Sunday
Rainbow Theatre’s Paper Wings
Alex, Andy, Sid and Katy – our CBeebies friends
TBA
Story Don/Christine Willison
Captain Kipper/The Wicked Wolf
Bubbles the Clown/Stilt Affliction
CBeebies: Joe and Andy
Re:play/Access to Music
Woodcraft Folk
Albion Kids Show

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.